Coverage Abroad

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Coverage Abroad Auslandsaufenthalt abgedeckt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp11204

Dataset: tp – Data from individual questionnaire 2003

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: coverage abroad by private insurance

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 751
invalid 21860

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0133 pp8504 qp8504 rp8504 sp10607 tp11204 up10704 vp12004 wp10904 xp11404 yp12304 bap11304 bbp11504 bcp11804 bdp12904 bep11204 bepm_p_21204 bgp13704 bip_164_04
Dataset: pl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bgp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (267601)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (43471)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (4422)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (355180) -2 (13811) -2 (24063) -2 (21804) -2 (23160) -2 (21860) -2 (21221) -2 (20222) -2 (21315) -2 (19847) -2 (18573) -2 (17915) -2 (19890) -2 (19557) -2 (17994) -2 (26026) -2 (3682) -2 (23336) -2 (24586)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
stay abroad 1 (16195) 1 (998) 1 (1179) 1 (1249) 1 (1155) 1 (1439) 1 (70) 1 (1186)
yes 1 (274) 1 (513) 1 (547) 1 (732) 1 (751) 1 (798) 1 (883) 1 (1043) 1 (1039) 1 (1111) 1 (1298)