Spouse Lives In Foreign Country

No input variables
Soep-Long
Label translations
en de
label Spouse Lives In Foreign Country Ehepartner lebt im Ausland
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): tp14012

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: Spouse Lives In Foreign Country

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10
invalid 22601

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: np11612 op12212 pp13412 qp6612 rp13412 sp13412 tp14012 up14312 vp15212 wp14012 xp14712 yp153034 zp15412 bap15512 bbp14812 bcp14912 bdp15612 bdpm_p_16612 bep14912 bepm_p_24912 bfp17212 bfpm_p_29412 bgp16912 bgpm27212
Dataset: np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4527) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (13256) -2 (14653) -2 (14067) -2 (24553) -2 (22333) -2 (23870) -2 (22585) -2 (22003) -2 (21088) -2 (22344) -2 (20869) -2 (19672) -2 (20783) -2 (26708) -2 (28721) -2 (27969) -2 (30933) -2 (4951) -2 (27442) -2 (3740) -2 (27143) -2 (4741) -2 (24622) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (14) -1 (7) -1 (11) -1 (10) -1 (9) -1 (18) -1 (16) -1 (12) -1 (10) -1 (7) -1 (14) -1 (9) -1 (5) -1 (5) -1 (8) -1 (9) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (0)
abroad 1 (13) 1 (10)
yes 1 (7) 1 (13) 1 (9) 1 (4) 1 (10) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (7) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (4) 1 (5) 1 (15) 1 (13) 1 (21) 1 (12) 1 (33) 1 (29) 1 (22) 1 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information