Mother Died Survey Year

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Mother Died Survey Year Tod der Mutter Monat 2003
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): tp14127

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: mother died survey year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 28
invalid 22583

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0164 tp14127 up14427 vp15327 wp14127 xp14830 yp15430 zp15630 bap15929 bbp15132 bcp15032 bdp15732 bep15032 bepm_p_25032 bfp17332 bfpm_m_17332 bgp17032 bhp_204_32
Dataset: pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (272045)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (23632)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (355588) -2 (22567) -2 (21993) -2 (21059) -2 (22299) -2 (20828) -2 (19644) -2 (20740) -2 (18862) -2 (27242) -2 (27920) -2 (25936) -2 (27403) -2 (3741) -2 (25314) -2 (24466) -2 (29315)
no answer -1 (150) -1 (16) -1 (9) -1 (15) -1 (15) -1 (17) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (13) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (8) -1 (8) -1 (11)
january 1 (228) 1 (9) 1 (9) 1 (14) 1 (17) 1 (16) 1 (13) 1 (10) 1 (17) 1 (16) 1 (9) 1 (20) 1 (15) 1 (1) 1 (21) 1 (15) 1 (27)
february 2 (183) 2 (9) 2 (7) 2 (7) 2 (19) 2 (11) 2 (7) 2 (9) 2 (10) 2 (21) 2 (14) 2 (13) 2 (12) 2 (1) 2 (22) 2 (8) 2 (14)
march 3 (116) 3 (4) 3 (0) 3 (8) 3 (4) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (5) 3 (12) 3 (12) 3 (13) 3 (11) 3 (1) 3 (12) 3 (14) 3 (12)
april 4 (87) 4 (4) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (8) 4 (7) 4 (1) 4 (6) 4 (13) 4 (8) 4 (0) 4 (12) 4 (4) 4 (5) 4 (0) 4 (19)
may 5 (47) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (4) 5 (6) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (7)
june 6 (19) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (5) 6 (2) 6 (6)
july 7 (18) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (4)
august 8 (15) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (2)
september 9 (5) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (1)
october 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (3) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1)
december 12 (2) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information