Current Health

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ip/ip77
1993:
1994:
kp/kp83
1995:
lp/lp89
1996:
mp/mp75
1997:
np/np79
1998:
op/op66
1999:
pp/pp95
2000:
qp/qp95
2001:
rp/rp95
2002:
sp/sp86
2003:
tp/tp98
2004:
up/up83
2005:
vp/vp104
2006:
wp/wp87
2007:
xp/xp98
2008:
yp/yp99
2009:
zp/zp95
2010:
bap/bap87
Label translations
en de
label Current Health Gesundheitszustand gegenwaertig
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Good [1] Sehr gut
2 [2] Good [2] Gut
3 [3] Satisfactory [3] Zufriedenstellend
4 [4] Poor [4] Weniger gut
5 [5] Bad [5] Schlecht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp98

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Current Health

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22572
invalid 39

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ip77 kp83 lp89 mp75 np79 op66 pp95 qp95 rp95 sp86 tp98 up83 vp104 wp87 xp98 yp99 zp95 bap87 bbp97 bcp91 bdp110 bdpm_p_171 bepm_p_195 bep89 bfp127 bfpm_p_275 bgpm248 bgpr299 bgp105
Dataset: ip kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp_refugees bgp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (27) -1 (26) -1 (44) -1 (28) -1 (19) -1 (32) -1 (30) -1 (41) -1 (31) -1 (42) -1 (39) -1 (41) -1 (70) -1 (35) -1 (53) -1 (29) -1 (45) -1 (23) -1 (28) -1 (26) -1 (21) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (27) -1 (37) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (15) -1 (41)
very good 1 (2138) 1 (1433) 1 (1370) 1 (1341) 1 (1220) 1 (1520) 1 (1341) 1 (2722) 1 (2455) 1 (2440) 1 (2284) 1 (2235) 1 (1982) 1 (2032) 1 (1754) 1 (1720) 1 (1862) 1 (3158) 1 (3126) 1 (2862) 1 (3769) 1 (1256) 1 (688) 1 (2809) 1 (3060) 1 (1088) 1 (42) 1 (1974) 1 (4539)
good 2 (5545) 2 (5456) 2 (5675) 2 (5437) 2 (5642) 2 (6266) 2 (5848) 2 (9927) 2 (8961) 2 (9844) 2 (9446) 2 (9118) 2 (8462) 2 (8978) 2 (8435) 2 (7870) 2 (8112) 2 (10876) 2 (11688) 2 (11557) 2 (12400) 2 (2019) 2 (1596) 2 (11034) 2 (10891) 2 (2097) 2 (51) 2 (1480) 2 (11269)
satisfactory 3 (3745) 3 (4204) 3 (4344) 3 (4480) 3 (4278) 3 (4517) 3 (4573) 3 (7955) 3 (7271) 3 (7788) 3 (7152) 3 (6895) 3 (6893) 3 (7386) 3 (6953) 3 (6496) 3 (7052) 3 (8255) 3 (8923) 3 (8899) 3 (9479) 3 (1029) 3 (930) 3 (8741) 3 (8509) 3 (975) 3 (16) 3 (713) 3 (8572)
poor 4 (1441) 4 (1807) 4 (1840) 4 (1750) 4 (1656) 4 (1803) 4 (1779) 4 (3059) 4 (2828) 4 (2986) 4 (2894) 4 (2896) 4 (2898) 4 (3004) 4 (2896) 4 (2820) 4 (2914) 4 (3468) 4 (3904) 4 (3668) 4 (4178) 4 (501) 4 (406) 4 (3888) 4 (3771) 4 (477) 4 (18) 4 (456) 4 (3973)
bad 5 (501) 5 (491) 5 (495) 5 (475) 5 (468) 5 (532) 5 (514) 5 (872) 5 (805) 5 (792) 5 (796) 5 (834) 5 (800) 5 (923) 5 (795) 5 (749) 5 (807) 5 (940) 5 (1064) 5 (971) 5 (1109) 5 (156) 5 (130) 5 (966) 5 (915) 5 (127) 5 (2) 5 (178) 5 (1073)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information