Unskilled worker: tax rate for fair in comparison

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Unskilled worker: tax rate for fair in comparison Hoehe Steuern ungelernter Arbeiter im Vergleich
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Too Much [1] Zu viel
2 [2] Too Little [2] Zu wenig
3 [3] Reasonable [3] Angemessen
4 [4] Do Not Know [4] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: vp87

Dataset: vp – Data from individual questionnaire 2005

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2005

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: unskilled worker: tax rate for fair in comparison

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20971
invalid 134

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0126 vp87
Dataset: pl vp
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (661342)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (134) -1 (134)
too much 1 (8608) 1 (8608)
too little 2 (171) 2 (171)
reasonable 3 (5523) 3 (5523)
do not know 4 (6669) 4 (6669)