Amount Of Payments To Children

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Payments To Children An Kinder Betrag
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: wp14006

Dataset: wp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2006

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Amount Of Payments To Children Prev. Yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 20
1st Qu. 1000
Median 2400
Mean 4344.8999106345
3rd Qu. 5000
Max. 99999
valid 2238
invalid 20120

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0136_h ap4704 bp6504 cp6504 dp6504 ep6004 fp7804 gp7804 gp4804e hp7304 jp8304 lp8804 mp7405 np11606 op12206 pp13406 qp6606 rp13406 sp13406 tp14006 up14306 vp15206 wp14006 xp14706 yp153022 zp15406 bap15506 bbp14806 bcp14906 bdp15606 bdpm_p_16606 bep14906 bepm_p_24906 bfp17206 bfpm_p_29406 bgpm27206 bgp16906 bgpr449 bhp_157_06
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp jp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (26814)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (27)
does not apply -2 (575474)
no answer -1 (2128)
1 (4)