Income-Prsons Not In HH Jan-Dec Prev. Yr

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81k01
1996:
mp/mp67m01
1997:
np/np67m01
1998:
op/op58m01
1999:
pp/pp76m01
2000:
qp/qp76m01
2001:
rp/rp76n01
2002:
sp/sp76o01
2003:
tp/tp94o01
2004:
up/up79o01
2005:
vp/vp100o01
2006:
wp/wp77o01
2007:
xp/xp94o01
2008:
yp/yp95o01
2009:
zp/zp91o01
2010:
bap/bap82o01
Label translations
en de
label Income-Prsons Not In HH Jan-Dec Prev. Yr Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH bezogen 05
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: wp77o01

Dataset: wp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2006

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Income-Prsons Not In HH Jan-Dec Prev. Yr

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 363
invalid 21995

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: lp81k01 mp67m01 np67m01 op58m01 pp76m01 qp76m01 rp76n01 sp76o01 tp94o01 up79o01 vp100o01 wp77o01 xp94o01 yp95o01 zp91o01 bap82o01 bbp92o01 bcp80o01 bdp98o01 bdpm_p_162o01 bepm_p_191o01 bep85o01 bfp114o01 bfpm_p_263m01 bgpm245o01 bgp100o01
Dataset: lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4816)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (13482) -2 (13256) -2 (13025) -2 (14408) -2 (13785) -2 (24066) -2 (22039) -2 (23537) -2 (22274) -2 (21659) -2 (20757) -2 (21995) -2 (20532) -2 (19377) -2 (20460) -2 (26315) -2 (28326) -2 (27589) -2 (30554) -2 (4926) -2 (3725) -2 (27080) -2 (26808) -2 (4731) -2 (127) -2 (24271)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (286) 1 (254) 1 (258) 1 (262) 1 (300) 1 (510) 1 (312) 1 (355) 1 (337) 1 (360) 1 (348) 1 (363) 1 (354) 1 (307) 1 (332) 1 (405) 1 (407) 1 (394) 1 (402) 1 (38) 1 (27) 1 (385) 1 (375) 1 (39) 1 (2) 1 (380)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information