xjugend/xj29: Highest Certificate Planned

No input variables
Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, Perhaps [1] Ja, vielleicht
2 [2] Yes, Definitely [2] Ja, sicher
3 [3] No [3] Nein
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

xj29

jl0130

English label: Highest Certificate Planned

German label: weiterer Schulabschluss


xjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2007

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2007


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 57
invalid 289

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable qj27 rj27 sj27 tj27 uj27 vj27 wj29 xj29 yj29 zj29 baj29 bbj29 bcj29 bdj29 bej29 bfj29 bgj36 bhj_36
Dataset qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
yes, perhaps 2 (11) 1 (45) 1 (16) 1 (22) 1 (10) 1 (12) 1 (7) 1 (22) 1 (15) 1 (13) 1 (17) 1 (30) 1 (24) 1 (26) 1 (43) 1 (31) 1 (36) 1 (31)
yes, definitely 3 (9) 2 (26) 2 (10) 2 (16) 2 (8) 2 (18) 2 (29) 2 (21) 2 (19) 2 (17) 2 (31) 2 (49) 2 (49) 2 (47) 2 (69) 2 (63) 2 (67) 2 (61)
no 1 (27) 3 (132) 3 (47) 3 (47) 3 (49) 3 (37) 3 (34) 3 (14) 3 (31) 3 (15) 3 (38) 3 (39) 3 (30) 3 (44) 3 (35) 3 (68) 3 (55) 3 (46)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (185) -2 (411) -2 (279) -2 (280) -2 (303) -2 (301) -2 (237) -2 (288) -2 (196) -2 (197) -2 (318) -2 (413) -2 (434) -2 (449) -2 (427) -2 (395) -2 (375) -2 (390)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)