Original Household Number

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Original Household Number Ursprungshaushaltsnummer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hhnr

Dataset: xpluecke

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit:

Period:

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1082
1st Qu. 203300
Median 289000
Mean 321900
3rd Qu. 349000
Max. 824200
valid 285
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information