Occupation Trained For

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Occupation Trained For Code Ausbildungsberuf
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
2730 [2730] Industrial Mechanic [2730] IndustriemechanikerIn
6812 [6812] Retailer [6812] Einzelhandelskaufmann,-frau
6820 [6820] Salesman [6820] VerkaeuferIn
7534 [7534] Technical Assistant [7534] Fachgehilfe
7748 [7748] Computer Scienists [7748] FachinformatikerIn
9998 [9998] Others [9998] Sonstige
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: xp1006

Dataset: xpluecke

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit:

Period:

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6
invalid 279

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information