yjugend/yj94: Actively Looked For Work (This Month)

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

yj94

jl0386

English label: Actively Looked For Work (This Month)

German label: aktiv nach Stelle gesucht (diesen Monat)


yjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2008

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2008


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 260
invalid 1

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable wj93 xj94 yj94 zj94 baj94 bbj94 bcj96 bdj96 bej96 bfj96 bgj05 bhj_05
Dataset wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
yes 1 (41) 1 (45) 1 (35) 1 (33) 1 (46) 1 (66) 1 (60) 1 (53) 1 (69) 1 (57) 1 (60) 1 (57)
no 2 (265) 2 (299) 2 (225) 2 (210) 2 (357) 2 (463) 2 (475) 2 (513) 2 (501) 2 (500) 2 (475) 2 (468)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (7) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)