zjugend/zj3901: Year, Grade First Repeated

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

zj3901

jl0165

English label: Year, Grade First Repeated

German label: Klassenstufe 1. Wdhg.


zjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2009

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2009


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 6.0
Median 7.0
Mean 6.73469387755102
3rd Qu. 8.0
Max. 10.0
valid 49
invalid 194

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable qj3601 rj3701 sj3701 tj3701 uj3701 vj3701 wj3901 xj3901 yj3901 zj3901 baj3901 bbj3901 bcj3901 bdj3901 bej3901 bfj3901 bgj4701 bhj_47_01
Dataset qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
1 (11) 1 (9) 1 (13) 1 (11) 1 (16) 1 (21)
no answer -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (402) -2 (429) -2 (436) -2 (441) -2 (416) -2 (408)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (108)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)