Probability Of Job Success

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Probability Of Job Success Wahrscheinlichkeit in %: beruflicher Erfolg
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 Percent [0] 0% wahrscheinlich
10 [10] 10 Percent [10] 10% wahrscheinlich
20 [20] 20 Percent [20] 20% wahrscheinlich
30 [30] 30 Percent [30] 30% wahrscheinlich
40 [40] 40 Percent [40] 40% wahrscheinlich
50 [50] 50 Percent [50] 50% wahrscheinlich
60 [60] 60 Percent [60] 60% wahrscheinlich
70 [70] 70 Percent [70] 70% wahrscheinlich
80 [80] 80 Percent [80] 80% wahrscheinlich
90 [90] 90 Percent [90] 90% wahrscheinlich
100 [100] 100 Percent [100] 100% wahrscheinlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: zj5904

Dataset: zjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2009

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2009

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0224

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 242
invalid 1

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: qj5204 rj5404 sj5404 tj5404 uj5404 vj5404 wj5904 xj5904 yj5904 zj5904 baj5904 bbj5904 bcj5904 bdj5904 bej5904 bfj5904 bgj6404 bhj_64_04
Dataset: qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (108)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (5) -1 (17) -1 (8) -1 (7) -1 (5) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (5) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (10) -1 (19) -1 (15) -1 (25) -1 (21) -1 (32) -1 (28)
% 10 (3)
percent 0 (1) 0 (5) 0 (1) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (2) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (0)
% probability 0 (2) 0 (0) 0 (1)