Case ID

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Case ID Case ID
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cid

Dataset: zpequiv – Cross-national equivalent file 2009

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2009

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (raw folder)


Concept: original household number

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 60.0
1st Qu. 58483.0
Median 295817.0
Mean 369079.41289012006
3rd Qu. 516511.0
Max. 899992.0
valid 27075
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint