bhbrutto/bhtyp: Household Type

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Old HH, Same Address [1] Alt.HH,Adr.unveraend.
2 [2] Old HH, New Address [2] Alt.HH,neue Adresse
3 [3] Old HH, Temp.Mis. [3] Alt.HH i.Vj temp.Aus.
4 [4] New HH, Temp.Mis. [4] Neu.HH i.Vj temp.Aus.
5 [5] New Household [5] Neuer HH
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bhtyp

household type

English label: Household Type

German label: Haushaltstyp


bhbrutto – Gross household data 1985

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1985


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6142
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable htyp bhtyp chtyp dhtyp ehtyp fhtyp ghtyp hhtyp ihtyp jhtyp khtyp lhtyp mhtyp nhtyp ohtyp ohtyp phtyp qhtyp qhtyp rhtyp shtyp shtyp thtyp uhtyp vhtyp whtyp whtyp xhtyp yhtyp zhtyp zhtyp bahtyp bahtyp bbhtyp bbhtyp bchtyp bchtyp bdhtyp bdhtyp bfhtyp bghtyp bhhtyp bhhtyp
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
age hh, adr. not changed 1 (382998) 1 (0)
old hh, same address 1 (5436) 1 (5081) 1 (4790) 1 (4671) 1 (4536) 1 (6656) 1 (6531) 1 (6480) 1 (6412) 1 (6490) 1 (6751) 1 (6397) 1 (6340) 1 (2029) 1 (7211) 1 (7050) 1 (12487) 1 (12880) 1 (12232) 1 (0) 1 (11401) 1 (12059) 1 (11454) 1 (11119) 1 (0) 1 (10975) 1 (11718) 1 (11187) 1 (10587) 1 (11336) 1 (0) 1 (13179) 1 (0) 1 (15730) 1 (0) 1 (16018) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (16222)
alter haushalt an alter adr 1 (0)
old hh, new address 2 (35815) 2 (485) 2 (482) 2 (441) 2 (453) 2 (383) 2 (327) 2 (411) 2 (425) 2 (453) 2 (538) 2 (599) 2 (728) 2 (690) 2 (0) 2 (796) 2 (784) 2 (0) 2 (735) 2 (1218) 2 (0) 2 (1082) 2 (1042) 2 (1064) 2 (1032) 2 (0) 2 (937) 2 (1138) 2 (948) 2 (844) 2 (908) 2 (0) 2 (1205) 2 (0) 2 (1291) 2 (0) 2 (1363) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (2576)
age hh, new address 2 (0)
umgezogener alter haushalt 2 (0)
old hh, temp.mis. 3 (3730) 3 (0) 3 (19) 3 (39) 3 (37) 3 (47) 3 (21) 3 (20) 3 (38) 3 (40) 3 (35) 3 (36) 3 (42) 3 (37) 3 (0) 3 (37) 3 (69) 3 (0) 3 (53) 3 (61) 3 (0) 3 (115) 3 (84) 3 (72) 3 (80) 3 (0) 3 (93) 3 (68) 3 (88) 3 (79) 3 (68) 3 (0) 3 (74) 3 (0) 3 (99) 3 (149) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (172)
old hh, prev. y. temporary missing 3 (0)
old hh, temp.missing 3 (0)
alter haushalt temp. ausfall und umzug im vorjahr 3 (0)
new hh, temp.mis. 4 (3536) 4 (0) 4 (37) 4 (43) 4 (34) 4 (40) 4 (38) 4 (61) 4 (77) 4 (84) 4 (64) 4 (57) 4 (45) 4 (47) 4 (0) 4 (59) 4 (60) 4 (0) 4 (64) 4 (55) 4 (0) 4 (114) 4 (97) 4 (97) 4 (95) 4 (0) 4 (91) 4 (87) 4 (68) 4 (65) 4 (52) 4 (0) 4 (84) 4 (0) 4 (122) 4 (142) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (290)
new hh, prev.y. temporary missing 4 (0)
new hh, temp.missing 4 (0)
neuhaushalt in vorwelle der temporaerer ausfall war 4 (218)
new household 5 (46898) 5 (221) 5 (259) 5 (199) 5 (208) 5 (207) 5 (228) 5 (312) 5 (339) 5 (345) 5 (304) 5 (274) 5 (317) 5 (309) 5 (0) 5 (323) 5 (336) 5 (0) 5 (321) 5 (469) 5 (2495) 5 (1664) 5 (474) 5 (430) 5 (510) 5 (3928) 5 (1963) 5 (399) 5 (360) 5 (1819) 5 (5174) 5 (8515) 5 (4497) 5 (10917) 5 (2079) 5 (4536) 5 (3290) 5 (12992) 5 (9999) 5 (25410) 5 (4512)
new hh 5 (4964)
neuhaushalt der akt. welle 5 (8197)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (5921)