cpbrutto/cpergv: Work Result Previous Year

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Changed HH [0] HHwechsel
1 [1] Successful [1] Realisiert
2 [2] Unsuccessful At The Time [2] Derz.n.durchfuehrbar
3 [3] Unwilling Then [3] Derz.n.teiln.bereit
4 [4] Final Refusal [4] Endguelt.Verweig.
5 [5] Moved Out Of Germany [5] Ins Ausland verzogen
6 [6] Has Died [6] Verstorben
7 [7] Moved,No Core Person [7] Verzogen,k.Stammpers
8 [8] HH Not Found [8] I.Feldz.n.gefunden
9 [9] Address Of HH Not Found [9] Adr,HH n.auffindbar
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

cpergv

work result previous year

English label: Work Result Previous Year

German label: Bearbeitungsergebnis Vorjahr,Abgangsjahr


cpbrutto – Gross individual data 1986

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1986


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11574
invalid 3992

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bpergv cpergv dpergv epergv fpergv gpergv hpergv
Dataset bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto
successful 1 (11979) 1 (10906) 1 (10458) 1 (10291) 1 (9841) 1 (9589) 1 (13813)
unsuccessful at the time 2 (55) 2 (191) 2 (175) 2 (107) 2 (157) 2 (95) 2 (190)
unwilling then 3 (0) 3 (299) 3 (211) 3 (251) 3 (224) 3 (270) 3 (290)
final refusal 4 (0) 4 (31) 4 (56) 4 (29) 4 (45) 4 (40) 4 (108)
moved out of germany 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (7) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (4)
has died 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
moved,no core person 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (4) 7 (0)
hh not found 8 (0) 8 (145) 8 (34) 8 (25) 8 (33) 8 (25) 8 (34)
address of hh not found 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
changed hh 0 (0) 0 (2) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (1729)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (4329) -2 (3992) -2 (3720) -2 (3562) -2 (3405) -2 (9426) -2 (3291)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)