einkalen/spelltyp: Type Of Event

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Lohn-Gehalt als Arbeitnehmer [1] Lohn-Gehalt als Arbeitnehmer
2 [2] Selbstaendigeneinkommen [2] Selbstaendigeneinkommen
3 [3] Nebenerwerbseikommen [3] Nebenerwerbseikommen
4 [4] Altersrente-EU-BU [4] Altersrente-EU-BU
5 [5] Witwen-r- Rente [5] Witwen-r- Rente
6 [6] BAFOEG,Stipendium [6] BAFOEG,Stipendium
7 [7] Mutterschaftsgeld [7] Mutterschaftsgeld
8 [8] Arbeitslosengeld [8] Arbeitslosengeld
9 [9] Arbeitslosenhilfe [9] Arbeitslosenhilfe
10 [10] Unterhalt vom Arbeitsamt [10] Unterhalt vom Arbeitsamt
11 [11] Zahlungen von sonst. Personen [11] Zahlungen von sonst. Personen
12 [12] keine Einkuenfte von SPELLTYP-Kategorien [12] keine Einkuenfte von SPELLTYP-Kategorien
99 [99] Gap [99] Luecke
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

spelltyp

employment history since the age of 15 on an annual basis (spell data)

English label: Type Of Event

German label: Art des Ereignisses


einkalen – [deprecated] Spell data on income

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Spell (raw folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 63079
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable spelltyp
Dataset einkalen
lohn-gehalt als arbeitnehmer 1 (23205)
selbstaendigeneinkommen 2 (2880)
nebenerwerbseikommen 3 (5334)
altersrente-eu-bu 4 (4313)
witwen-r- rente 5 (1731)
bafoeg,stipendium 6 (851)
mutterschaftsgeld 7 (1296)
arbeitslosengeld 8 (5329)
arbeitslosenhilfe 9 (1027)
unterhalt vom arbeitsamt 10 (885)
zahlungen von sonst. personen 11 (1221)
keine einkuenfte von spelltyp-kategorien 12 (10201)
gap 99 (4806)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)