epbrutto/epader: Success Obtaining Address

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Moved, New Address [1] umgezogen, neu.Addr.
2 [2] Moved, No New Address [2] Unbekannt verzogen
3 [3] HH Not At Old Address [3] an alt.Addr.n.z.find.
4 [4] HH Not Found [4] nicht auffindbar
5 [5] Moved To Foreign Country [5] Ins Ausland verzogen
7 [7] No Follow Up Due To Prev. Yr. Refusal [7] nicht zu verfolgen
8 [8] Moved With Core Person [8] mit Stammp.umgezogen
9 [9] Rejoined Panel HH [9] in Panel HH zurueck
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

epader

success obtaining address

English label: Success Obtaining Address

German label: Ergebnis der Adressenermittlung


epbrutto – Gross individual data 1988

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1988


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 0
invalid 14268

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pader bpader cpader dpader epader fpader gpader hpader ipader jpader kpader lpader mpader npader opader ppader qpader rpader spader tpader upader vpader wpader xpader ypader zpader bapader bbpader bcpader bdpader bepader
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
moved, new address 1 (9674) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (270) 1 (230) 1 (234) 1 (218) 1 (262) 1 (243) 1 (254) 1 (262) 1 (236) 1 (356) 1 (334) 1 (372) 1 (338) 1 (400) 1 (372) 1 (320) 1 (295) 1 (256) 1 (30) 1 (278) 1 (430) 1 (475) 1 (493)
moved, no new address 2 (3801) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (71) 2 (115) 2 (70) 2 (56) 2 (55) 2 (64) 2 (67) 2 (72) 2 (83) 2 (119) 2 (110) 2 (104) 2 (98) 2 (112) 2 (86) 2 (80) 2 (69) 2 (68) 2 (12) 2 (144) 2 (111) 2 (169) 2 (200)
hh not at old address 3 (37) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (4) 3 (18) 3 (0) 3 (8)
hh not found 4 (10) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (8) 4 (1) 4 (0)
moved to foreign country 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0)
no follow up due to no fellow core prsn. 6 (0)
no follow up due no fellow core person 6 (0) 6 (0)
has died 6 (0)
no follow up due to prev. yr. refusal 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
resolved hh, moved to other hh 7 (0)
moved with core person 8 (1870) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (101) 8 (71) 8 (56) 8 (64) 8 (66) 8 (61) 8 (86) 8 (64) 8 (57) 8 (86) 8 (81) 8 (95) 8 (55) 8 (81) 8 (70) 8 (50) 8 (60) 8 (38) 8 (2) 8 (40) 8 (54) 8 (57)
information blocked, reporting act 8 (85)
rejoined panel hh 9 (309) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (33) 9 (21) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (6)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (1139490) -2 (16363) -2 (15566) -2 (14664) -2 (14268) -2 (13709) -2 (19454) -2 (19459) -2 (18862) -2 (18551) -2 (18859) -2 (19334) -2 (18875) -2 (18457) -2 (20458) -2 (19960) -2 (33681) -2 (33119) -2 (34294) -2 (32002) -2 (30640) -2 (29360) -2 (31775) -2 (30076) -2 (28114) -2 (29761) -2 (45394) -2 (49448) -2 (48972) -2 (54324) -2 (50266)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (40011) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252)