fhbrutto/fhergsz: Household Survey Result, Two Digits

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Part. Success., Without Comments [0] Teilweise real.
1 [1] Part. Success.,Not Next Wave [1] Teilw.real.ohne Hinweise
2 [2] Part. Success. Next Wave On.No.Accnt [2] Teilw.real.naech.J.weiche Verw.
3 [3] Part. Success. Next Wave On.No.Accnt [3] Teilw.real.naech.J.harte Verw.
10 [10] Fully Successful [10] Vollstaendig real.
11 [11] Comp. Success. Without Comments [11] vollst.real.ohne Hinweise
12 [12] Comp. Success. Not Next Wave [12] vollst.real.naech.J.weiche Verw.
13 [13] Comp. Success. Next Wave On.No.Accnt [13] vollst.real.naech.J.harte Verw.
20 [20] Unsucc. At The Time [20] Derz.n.durchfuehrbar
21 [21] Unsucc. Old And Sick [21] Alt, krank
22 [22] Unsucc. At End Unreachable [22] Nicht erreichbar
23 [23] Unsucc. Abroad [23] Auslaender in Heimat
24 [24] Unsucc. Hospital [24] Krankenhaus
25 [25] Unsucc. Unreachable [25] n.err.bis Feldende
26 [26] Unsucc. Quest. Cant Be Processed [26] nicht auswertbar
29 [29] Unsucc. Other Unclear Cases [29] Sons. unklarer Fall
30 [30] Unwilling Then [30] Derzeit nicht bereit
31 [31] Not Ready, Despite Telephone Assurance [31] Zusage tel.aber verw
32 [32] Not Ready, Will Respond In Later Waves [32] Diverse Gruende
39 [39] Not Ready, Other Unclear Cases [39] Sonst. unklarer Fall
40 [40] Final Refusal [40] Endguelt.Verweig.
41 [41] Final Refusal 2X Temp. Failure [41] Temp.Ausfall lfd+ltz. Welle
46 [46] Final Refusal Unable Process Anymore [46] Frabo nicht ausw.bar;zwecklos
50 [50] Final Refusal Moved Abroad [50] Ins Ausland verzogen
60 [60] Has Died [60] Verstorben
70 [70] Final Refusal HH. Dissolved [70] HH aufgeloest
80 [80] HH Not Reached [80] HH nicht erreicht
81 [81] Could Not Locate 2 Residences, Not Found [81] Zweiter Wohnsitz
82 [82] Could Not Locate Always Traveling [82] Staendig unterwegs
83 [83] Could Not Locate Living With Friends [83] Lebt in anderem HH
84 [84] Could Not Locate HH. in Addresses [84] HH nicht auffindbar
85 [85] Could Not Locate New Address [85] Neue Adr. von EWA nach Feldende
89 [89] Could Not Locate Other Unclear Cases [89] Sonst.unklarer Fall
90 [90] HH Not Found [90] HH nicht auffindbar
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

fhergsz

household survey result, two digits

English label: Household Survey Result, Two Digits

German label: Schluss. Bearb.Erg.2-St


fhbrutto – Gross household data 1989

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1989


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5213
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bhergsz chergsz dhergsz ehergsz fhergsz ghergsz hhergsz ihergsz jhergsz khergsz
Dataset bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto
part. success., without comments 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 1 (224) 1 (274) 1 (263) 1 (297)
part. success.,not next wave 1 (122) 1 (124) 1 (93) 1 (138) 1 (135) 2 (1) 2 (8) 2 (7) 2 (19) 2 (12)
part. success. next wave on.no.accnt 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (7) 2 (2) 2 (6) 3 (3) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (21) 3 (6)
part. success. 3 3 (1)
fully successful 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
comp. success. without comments 11 (5187) 11 (4907) 11 (4852) 11 (4599) 11 (4505) 11 (6509) 11 (6431) 11 (6352) 11 (6297) 11 (6448)
comp. success. not next wave 12 (12) 12 (56) 12 (51) 12 (50) 12 (32) 12 (42) 12 (29) 12 (28) 12 (16) 12 (28)
comp. success. 13 13 (22)
comp. success. next wave on.no.accnt 13 (19) 13 (8)
comp. success. next wave on.no.accnt. 13 (7) 13 (5) 13 (3) 13 (21) 13 (4)
unsucc. at the time 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0)
unsuccessful at the time 20 (0) 20 (0) 20 (0)
unsucc. old and sick 21 (34) 21 (49) 21 (18) 21 (8) 21 (7) 21 (4) 21 (10) 21 (10) 21 (10) 21 (1)
unsucc. at end unreachable 22 (15) 22 (26) 22 (23) 22 (58) 22 (18) 22 (25)
unreachable 22 (40) 22 (28) 22 (0) 22 (0)
unsucc. abroad 23 (35) 23 (18) 23 (3) 23 (7) 23 (1) 23 (1) 23 (2) 23 (4) 23 (0) 23 (0)
unsucc. hospital 24 (4) 24 (5) 24 (3) 24 (4) 24 (4) 24 (2) 24 (1) 24 (1) 24 (0) 24 (0)
unsucc. unreachable 25 (1) 25 (27) 25 (24) 25 (7) 25 (14) 25 (22) 25 (6) 25 (39) 25 (33) 25 (51)
unsucc. quest. cant be processed 26 (3) 26 (15) 26 (9) 26 (1) 26 (4) 26 (3) 26 (6) 26 (4) 26 (2)
cannot process 26 (4)
unsucc. 2x missing 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0)
unsucc. other unclear cases 29 (0) 29 (4) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (2)
unwilling then 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0)
not ready, despite telephone assurance 31 (48) 31 (70) 31 (48) 31 (41) 31 (29) 31 (29) 31 (25) 31 (33) 31 (19) 31 (18)
not ready, will respond in later waves 32 (67) 32 (58) 32 (86) 32 (40) 32 (69) 32 (86) 32 (127) 32 (168) 32 (153) 32 (148)
no return from field 35 (21)
lost in post 36 (16)
no info of any kind 37 (24)
not ready, other unclear cases 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (0) 39 (7) 39 (0) 39 (3)
final refusal 40 (408) 40 (370) 40 (158) 40 (243) 40 (200) 40 (125) 40 (164) 40 (161) 40 (240) 40 (228)
final refusal 2x temp. failure 41 (0) 41 (55) 41 (52) 41 (35) 41 (52) 41 (137) 41 (88) 41 (58)
final refusal unable process anymore 46 (0) 46 (7) 46 (7) 46 (10) 46 (7) 46 (8) 46 (18) 46 (12)
final refusal moved abroad 50 (68) 50 (31) 50 (26) 50 (34) 50 (29) 50 (19) 50 (17)
moved to foreign country 50 (19) 50 (20) 50 (22)
has died 60 (23) 60 (33) 60 (21) 60 (27) 60 (28) 60 (28) 60 (43) 60 (30) 60 (38) 60 (26)
final refusal hh. dissolved 70 (0) 70 (3) 70 (13) 70 (11) 70 (15) 70 (18) 70 (18) 70 (10) 70 (10) 70 (14)
hh not reached 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0) 80 (0)
could not locate 2 residences, not found 81 (38) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0)
could not locate always traveling 82 (8) 82 (5) 82 (3) 82 (0) 82 (2) 82 (0) 82 (0) 82 (0)
could not locate always travelling 82 (0) 82 (0)
could not locate living with friends 83 (8) 83 (5) 83 (2) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (0) 83 (1) 83 (0) 83 (0)
could not locate hh. in addresses 84 (31) 84 (21) 84 (19) 84 (24) 84 (25) 84 (24)
could not locate new address 85 (5) 85 (4) 85 (2) 85 (2) 85 (0) 85 (8) 85 (8) 85 (2) 85 (1) 85 (5)
hh not found 90 (24) 90 (44) 90 (28) 90 (20) 90 (19) 90 (12) 84 (36) 84 (23) 84 (34) 84 (17)
could not locate other unclear cases 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0)
partly successful 0 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)