fhbrutto/fhformv: Type Of Survey Previous Year

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview. After Pos. Telephone [2] Int.nach pos.Tel.kon
3 [3] Written After Pos. Telephone [3] Schrift.n.pos.Tel.kon
4 [4] Negative Tel. Contact [4] Neg.Telefonkontakt
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal [6] Schriftlich-postal.
7 [7] Mixed Type [7] Mischform
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

fhformv

type of survey previous year

English label: Type Of Survey Previous Year

German label: Bearbeitungsform Vorjahr


fhbrutto – Gross household data 1989

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1989


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5006
invalid 207

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hformv bhformv chformv dhformv ehformv fhformv ghformv hhformv
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto
only interviewer 1 (34315) 1 (4935) 1 (5166) 1 (4757) 1 (4528) 1 (4393) 1 (4221) 1 (6315)
interview. after pos. telephone 2 (643) 2 (563) 2 (22) 2 (18) 2 (13) 2 (6) 2 (12) 2 (9)
written after pos. telephone 3 (2724) 3 (79) 3 (269) 3 (372) 3 (471) 3 (479) 3 (505) 3 (549)
negative tel. contact 4 (488) 4 (13) 4 (98) 4 (104) 4 (83) 4 (60) 4 (56) 4 (74)
phone interview 5 (355) 5 (242) 5 (14) 5 (26) 5 (28) 5 (21) 5 (11) 5 (13)
written-postal 6 (189) 6 (46) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (41) 6 (27) 6 (42) 6 (29)
mixed type 7 (166) 7 (37) 7 (49) 7 (24) 7 (26) 7 (9) 7 (3) 7 (18)
no interview 8 (60) 8 (6) 8 (1) 8 (8) 8 (5) 8 (11) 8 (13) 8 (16)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (3813) -2 (221) -2 (259) -2 (199) -2 (208) -2 (207) -2 (2407) -2 (312)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (436145)