fhbrutto/fluecke: Missing In Previous Year

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Does Not Apply [0] Trifft nicht zu
1 [1] Temp Missing In Prev Yr [1] Im Vj. temp. Ausfall
2 [2] Missed Prev Yr, Resurv [2] Luecke Vj. bearb.
3 [3] Missing For Two Years [3] 2 Jahre HH-Ausfall
4 [4] Final Refusal [4] Endgueltiger Ausfall
5 [5] Prev Yr Partly Successful [5] Vj. teilw. real.
6 [6] Interview, Prev Year Missed [6] Luecke Vj. bearb.
7 [7] Final Refusal [7] Endguelt. Pers-Ausfall
8 [8] Missed GT 1 Wave [8] Luecke groesser 1 Welle
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

fluecke

missing in previous year

English label: Missing In Previous Year

German label: Luecken-Definition


fhbrutto – Gross household data 1989

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1989


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5213
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable luecke luecke cluecke dluecke eluecke fluecke gluecke hluecke iluecke jluecke kluecke lluecke mluecke nluecke oluecke pluecke qluecke rluecke sluecke tluecke uluecke vluecke wluecke xluecke yluecke zluecke baluecke bbluecke bcluecke bdluecke beluecke
Dataset hbrutto pbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
temp missing in prev yr 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
missed prev yr, resurveyed 2 (111) 2 (78)
missed prev yr, resurv 2 (33) 2 (54) 2 (65) 2 (74)
missing for two years 3 (231) 3 (82) 3 (63) 3 (43) 3 (43) 3 (0) 3 (0)
prev yr partly successful 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
interview, prev year missed 2 (415) 6 (30) 6 (56) 6 (27) 6 (48) 6 (50) 6 (69)
final refusal 4 (426) 4 (121) 4 (50) 4 (59) 4 (55) 4 (69) 4 (72)
interview gap, person participated in current wave 6 (12154)
resurvey current wave 6 (203) 6 (162) 6 (170) 6 (207) 6 (163) 6 (204) 6 (188) 6 (237) 6 (470) 6 (401) 6 (436) 6 (330) 6 (385) 6 (318) 6 (332) 6 (266) 6 (240) 6 (328) 6 (546) 6 (677) 6 (579)
not resurvey current waves 7 (33681)
not resurveyed current wave 7 (468) 7 (472) 7 (444) 7 (379) 7 (455) 7 (519) 7 (554) 7 (503) 7 (1171) 7 (1044) 7 (1037) 7 (981) 7 (1180) 7 (1007) 7 (1154) 7 (1060) 7 (1040) 7 (1023) 7 (1104) 7 (1847) 7 (1733)
missed gt 1 wave 8 (8) 8 (6) 8 (2)
missed several previous waves 8 (491) 8 (29) 8 (16) 8 (11) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (21) 8 (0) 8 (0)
missed lt 1 wave 8 (0) 8 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply 0 (25517) 0 (52618) 0 (5461) 0 (5218) 0 (5164) 0 (4930) 0 (0) 0 (4744) 0 (6) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (33316) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (71417) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (442287) -8 (129735)