hhbrutto/htelk2: Re-Survey Telephone Contact

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] No Phone Obtained [0] Keine TelNr ermitt.
1 [1] No Makeup Intv. [1] Nacherheb.oh.Erfolg
2 [2] Makeup Intv. Ok [2] Nacherheb.m.Erfolg
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

htelk2

re-survey telephone contact

English label: Re-Survey Telephone Contact

German label: Telefonkontakte 2 Nacherhebung


hhbrutto – Gross household data 1991

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1991


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2538
invalid 4797

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable telk2 btelk2 ctelk2 dtelk2 etelk2 ftelk2 gtelk2 htelk2 itelk2 jtelk2 ktelk2 ltelk2 mtelk2 ntelk2 otelk2 otelk2 ptelk2 qtelk2 qtelk2 rtelk2 stelk2 stelk2 ttelk2 utelk2 vtelk2 wtelk2 wtelk2 xtelk2 ytelk2 ztelk2 ztelk2 batelk2 batelk2 bbtelk2 bbtelk2 bctelk2 bctelk2 bdtelk2 bdtelk2 bftelk2 bgtelk2 bhtelk2 bhtelk2
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
make up no success 1 (620) 1 (5) 1 (0)
no makeup intv. 1 (10) 1 (54) 1 (64) 1 (27) 1 (23) 1 (31) 1 (14) 1 (5) 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (4) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (132) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
no make up in terv. 1 (0)
make up success 2 (1966) 2 (0) 2 (0)
makeup intv. ok 2 (111) 2 (258) 2 (236) 2 (112) 2 (143) 2 (253) 2 (248) 2 (127) 2 (100) 2 (124) 2 (17) 2 (8) 2 (6) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (14) 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (8) 2 (7) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (87) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
make up in terv. ok 2 (0)
telephone number not found 0 (24872) 0 (1) 0 (0)
no phone obtained 0 (6) 0 (22) 0 (25) 0 (25) 0 (13) 0 (10) 0 (2276) 0 (7) 0 (2) 0 (1) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (0) 0 (2029) 0 (8426) 0 (0) 0 (12486) 0 (14051) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (5) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
no phone optained 0 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (396981) -2 (6015) -2 (5544) -2 (5187) -2 (5239) -2 (5034) -2 (6976) -2 (4797) -2 (7220) -2 (7226) -2 (7302) -2 (7700) -2 (7520) -2 (7417) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (8285) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (14032) -2 (5663) -2 (14376) -2 (13756) -2 (13117) -2 (12836) -2 (3928) -2 (14059) -2 (13410) -2 (12639) -2 (4964) -2 (13387) -2 (17538) -2 (8515) -2 (19039) -2 (10917) -2 (19321) -2 (4536) -2 (20738) -2 (12992) -2 (9999) -2 (25410) -2 (23766) -2 (8415)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (54459)