ikind/ikmutti: Pointer To Mother

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ikmutti

pointer to mother

English label: Pointer To Mother

German label: Zeiger auf Mutter


ikind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1992

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1992


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 302.0
1st Qu. 304227.0
Median 559402.0
Mean 2036243.9018264841
3rd Qu. 5061801.0
Max. 5407202.0
valid 3942
invalid 90

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable k_pmum akmutti bkmutti ckmutti dkmutti ekmutti fkmutti gkmutti hkmutti ikmutti jkmutti kkmutti lkmutti mkmutti nkmutti okmutti pkmutti qkmutti rkmutti skmutti tkmutti ukmutti vkmutti wkmutti xkmutti ykmutti zkmutti bakmutti bbkmutti bckmutti bdkmutti bekmutti
Dataset kidlong akind bkind ckind dkind ekind fkind gkind hkind ikind jkind kkind lkind mkind nkind okind pkind qkind rkind skind tkind ukind vkind wkind xkind ykind zkind bakind bbkind bckind bdkind bekind
no answer -1 (7)
does not apply -2 (5024)
implausible value -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)