ipbrutto/ististat: Sample Status

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Core Sample Member [1] Stammperson d.Stprb. alt
2 [2] Non-Core Sample Member [2] Nicht-Stprb.mitgld. alt
3 [3] New Core Sample Member [3] Stichprobenmitglied neu
4 [4] New Non-Core Sample Member [4] Nicht-Stprb.mitgld. neu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ististat

sample status

English label: Sample Status

German label: Stichprobenstatus


ipbrutto – Gross individual data 1992

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1992


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19306
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable stistat bstistat cstistat dstistat estistat fstistat gstistat hstistat ististat jstistat kstistat lstistat mstistat nstistat ostistat pstistat qstistat rstistat sstistat tstistat ustistat vstistat wstistat xstistat ystistat zstistat bastistat bbstistat bcstistat bdstistat bestistat
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
core sample member 1 (982605) 1 (15838) 1 (14843) 1 (13785) 1 (13266) 1 (12572) 1 (12011) 1 (17800) 1 (17457) 1 (16905) 1 (16959) 1 (17191) 1 (16577) 1 (15976) 1 (17864) 1 (17201) 1 (30762) 1 (29923) 1 (31079) 1 (28498) 1 (26913) 1 (25560) 1 (27777) 1 (26045) 1 (24100) 1 (22273) 1 (23924) 1 (34987) 1 (41874) 1 (41864) 1 (46129)
non-core sample member 2 (96919) 2 (0) 2 (211) 2 (378) 2 (544) 2 (659) 2 (848) 2 (1050) 2 (1267) 2 (1521) 2 (1713) 2 (1942) 2 (2117) 2 (2297) 2 (2463) 2 (2598) 2 (2749) 2 (2859) 2 (3090) 2 (3264) 2 (3506) 2 (3715) 2 (3872) 2 (3826) 2 (3882) 2 (3857) 2 (3780) 2 (3659) 2 (3528) 2 (3640) 2 (3814)
new core sample member 3 (95429) 3 (256) 3 (239) 3 (244) 3 (237) 3 (239) 3 (205) 3 (307) 3 (255) 3 (266) 3 (211) 3 (230) 3 (240) 3 (233) 3 (235) 3 (220) 3 (227) 3 (430) 3 (246) 3 (298) 3 (249) 3 (272) 3 (253) 3 (239) 3 (206) 3 (3649) 3 (17407) 3 (10871) 3 (3717) 3 (8952) 3 (555)
new non-core sample member 4 (14119) 4 (269) 4 (273) 4 (257) 4 (221) 4 (239) 4 (259) 4 (302) 4 (327) 4 (308) 4 (357) 4 (309) 4 (324) 4 (319) 4 (305) 4 (340) 4 (320) 4 (468) 4 (404) 4 (513) 4 (463) 4 (407) 4 (402) 4 (416) 4 (350) 4 (344) 4 (327) 4 (397) 4 (475) 4 (571) 4 (560)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (6131) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6131) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252)