lifespell/study1992: Drop-out study 1992

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] not in study [1] not in study
2 [2] found in study [2] found in study
3 [3] not found in study [3] not found in study
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

study1992

drop-out study 1992

English label: Drop-out study 1992

German label: Drop-out study 1992


lifespell – Spell Information on the Pre- and Post-Survey History of SOEP-Respondents

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Spell (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 458199
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable study1992
Dataset lifespell
not in study 1 (454514)
found in study 2 (3531)
not found in study 3 (154)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)