npbrutto/nabwesj: Year When Temporarily Absent

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

nabwesj

year when temporarily absent

English label: Year When Temporarily Absent

German label: Jahr der temp. Abwesenheit


npbrutto – Gross individual data 1997

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1997


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 94.0
1st Qu. 96.0
Median 96.0
Mean 96.23809523809524
3rd Qu. 97.0
Max. 97.0
valid 42
invalid 18783

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable abwesj_h iabwesj jabwesj kabwesj labwesj mabwesj nabwesj oabwesj pabwesj qabwesj rabwesj sabwesj tabwesj uabwesj vabwesj wabwesj xabwesj yabwesj zabwesj baabwesj bbabwesj bcabwesj bdabwesj beabwesj
Dataset pbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
no answer -1 (449) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (14) -1 (25)
does not apply -2 (1039172) -2 (45328) -2 (49839) -2 (49464) -2 (54843)
implausible value -3 (61)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (40011) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (129735)