npbrutto/nbefstat: Survey Status

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Re-Survey [1] Erneut zu befragen
2 [2] 1st Survey Temporarily Missing [2] Erstm.z.bef.,temp A.
3 [3] 1st Survey Too Young [3] Erstm.z.bef.,zu jung
4 [4] 1st Survey New Person [4] Erstm.z.bef.neue Prs
5 [5] Not To Be Surveyed Old Person [5] Noch nicht z.bef.a.P
6 [6] Not To Be Surveyed New Person [6] Noch nicht z.bef.n.P
7 [7] Not To Be Surveyed Refused [7] N.z.bef.w.Verw.i.Vj.
8 [8] Converted From Category [8] Umwandl.Code 7,f.w.t
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

nbefstat

survey status

English label: Survey Status

German label: Befragungsstatus


npbrutto – Gross individual data 1997

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1997


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 18825
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bbefstat cbefstat dbefstat ebefstat fbefstat gbefstat hbefstat ibefstat jbefstat kbefstat lbefstat mbefstat nbefstat obefstat pbefstat qbefstat rbefstat sbefstat tbefstat ubefstat vbefstat wbefstat xbefstat ybefstat zbefstat babefstat bbbefstat bcbefstat bdbefstat bebefstat
Dataset bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
re-survey 1 (11975) 1 (11479) 1 (10854) 1 (10641) 1 (10197) 1 (9927) 1 (14216) 1 (14112) 1 (13939) 1 (14065) 1 (14394) 1 (14078) 1 (13807) 1 (15561) 1 (15059) 1 (26022) 1 (24876) 1 (26314) 1 (24365) 1 (23522) 1 (22751) 1 (22080) 1 (23387) 1 (22092) 1 (20663) 1 (21673) 1 (25416) 1 (29748) 1 (30380) 1 (33021)
st survey temporarily missing 2 (55) 2 (64) 2 (37) 2 (37) 2 (66) 2 (61) 2 (122) 2 (103) 2 (119) 2 (135) 2 (114) 2 (103) 2 (82) 2 (61) 2 (143) 2 (88) 2 (708) 2 (240) 2 (276) 2 (124) 2 (150) 2 (174) 2 (235) 2 (140) 2 (120) 2 (422) 2 (484) 2 (613) 2 (459) 2 (791)
st survey too young 3 (298) 3 (285) 3 (254) 3 (235) 3 (206) 3 (188) 3 (234) 3 (255) 3 (245) 3 (207) 3 (241) 3 (259) 3 (276) 3 (256) 3 (262) 3 (260) 3 (415) 3 (497) 3 (437) 3 (457) 3 (444) 3 (388) 3 (432) 3 (338) 3 (329) 3 (277) 3 (491) 3 (658) 3 (740) 3 (958)
st survey new person 4 (308) 4 (275) 4 (257) 4 (228) 4 (239) 4 (244) 4 (294) 4 (320) 4 (313) 4 (321) 4 (268) 4 (294) 4 (298) 4 (263) 4 (304) 4 (287) 4 (442) 4 (361) 4 (452) 4 (418) 4 (364) 4 (3132) 4 (368) 4 (306) 4 (3116) 4 (8966) 4 (7632) 4 (3149) 4 (6453) 4 (573)
not to be surveyed old person 5 (3512) 5 (3195) 5 (2958) 5 (2834) 5 (2691) 5 (2594) 5 (4106) 5 (4034) 5 (3904) 5 (4030) 5 (4134) 5 (3979) 5 (3799) 5 (4104) 5 (3934) 5 (6715) 5 (6358) 5 (6556) 5 (5925) 5 (5475) 5 (5048) 5 (5365) 5 (4858) 5 (4460) 5 (4069) 5 (4293) 5 (11236) 5 (13098) 5 (12393) 5 (13136)
not to be surveyed new person 6 (215) 6 (237) 6 (244) 6 (230) 6 (239) 6 (221) 6 (315) 6 (262) 6 (261) 6 (247) 6 (271) 6 (270) 6 (254) 6 (277) 6 (256) 6 (260) 6 (456) 6 (289) 6 (359) 6 (294) 6 (315) 6 (307) 6 (287) 6 (250) 6 (877) 6 (8767) 6 (3636) 6 (1043) 6 (3070) 6 (542)
not to be surveyed refused 7 (26) 7 (46) 7 (57) 7 (62) 7 (81) 7 (150) 7 (195) 7 (198) 7 (199) 7 (225) 7 (249) 7 (286) 7 (312) 7 (366) 7 (399) 7 (397) 7 (525) 7 (691) 7 (769) 7 (819) 7 (813) 7 (889) 7 (894) 7 (891) 7 (978) 7 (928) 7 (1206) 7 (1419) 7 (1890)
converted from category 8 (5) 8 (14) 8 (6) 8 (9) 8 (7) 8 (22) 8 (25) 8 (21) 8 (36) 8 (25) 8 (26) 8 (23) 8 (33)
converted from category 7 8 (35) 8 (27) 8 (28) 8 (37) 8 (68) 8 (72) 8 (63) 8 (45) 8 (70) 8 (58) 8 (58) 8 (62) 8 (91) 8 (79) 8 (113) 8 (147)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6131) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)