ohbrutto/odatummo: Month Household Last Contacted

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] No Interview [0] Keine Bearbeitung
1 [1] Jan [1] Jan
2 [2] Feb [2] Feb
3 [3] Mar [3] Mar
4 [4] Apr [4] Apr
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] Jun [6] Jun
7 [7] Jul [7] Jul
8 [8] Aug [8] Aug
9 [9] Sep [9] Sep
10 [10] Oct [10] Okt
11 [11] Nov [11] Nov
12 [12] Dec [12] Dec
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

odatummo

month household last contacted

English label: Month Household Last Contacted

German label: Monat letzter HH-Kontakt


ohbrutto – Gross household data 1998

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1998


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8426
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable datummo bdatummo cdatummo ddatummo edatummo fdatummo gdatummo hdatummo idatummo jdatummo kdatummo ldatummo mdatummo ndatummo odatummo odatummo pdatummo qdatummo qdatummo rdatummo sdatummo sdatummo tdatummo udatummo vdatummo wdatummo wdatummo xdatummo ydatummo zdatummo zdatummo badatummo badatummo bbdatummo bbdatummo bcdatummo bcdatummo bddatummo bddatummo bfdatummo bgdatummo bhdatummo bhdatummo
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
jan 1 (22) 1 (9) 1 (71) 1 (93) 1 (601) 1 (896) 1 (1593) 1 (1146) 1 (5) 1 (1113) 1 (1382)
january 1 (0) 1 (3358) 1 (2618) 1 (0) 1 (3248) 1 (4336) 1 (4729) 1 (453) 1 (0) 1 (640) 1 (572) 1 (18) 1 (391) 1 (212) 1 (316) 1 (0) 1 (26) 1 (0) 1 (558) 1 (0) 1 (96) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
feb 2 (884) 2 (535) 2 (2876) 2 (1680) 2 (2320) 2 (2708) 2 (2477) 2 (2922) 2 (67) 2 (2793) 2 (2211)
february 2 (0) 2 (2075) 2 (2417) 2 (0) 2 (3565) 2 (3132) 2 (3408) 2 (4526) 2 (0) 2 (4508) 2 (4479) 2 (5042) 2 (0) 2 (4552) 2 (3970) 2 (0) 2 (3935) 2 (0) 2 (3892) 2 (0) 2 (4660) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
mar 3 (2360) 3 (2817) 3 (2536) 3 (3161) 3 (2439) 3 (2143) 3 (1480) 3 (1511) 3 (6) 3 (1480) 3 (1915)
march 3 (0) 3 (1280) 3 (2253) 3 (0) 3 (3114) 3 (2235) 3 (2178) 3 (2969) 3 (1029) 3 (3722) 3 (3192) 3 (2850) 3 (0) 3 (2827) 3 (3669) 3 (657) 3 (3679) 3 (185) 3 (5162) 3 (994) 3 (3621) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
apr 4 (922) 4 (2513) 4 (687) 4 (928) 4 (807) 4 (660) 4 (638) 4 (867) 4 (147) 4 (687) 4 (855)
april 4 (0) 4 (2036) 4 (2456) 4 (0) 4 (2013) 4 (1078) 4 (902) 4 (1960) 4 (732) 4 (1772) 4 (1464) 4 (1805) 4 (0) 4 (1691) 4 (3053) 4 (1710) 4 (3458) 4 (2502) 4 (3677) 4 (1561) 4 (3795) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
may 5 (469) 5 (628) 5 (366) 5 (495) 5 (394) 5 (474) 5 (356) 5 (312) 5 (730) 5 (861) 5 (629) 5 (0) 5 (1147) 5 (1678) 5 (0) 5 (842) 5 (1072) 5 (597) 5 (1149) 5 (882) 5 (1243) 5 (1142) 5 (962) 5 (0) 5 (1019) 5 (1300) 5 (523) 5 (2401) 5 (2478) 5 (1671) 5 (724) 5 (2543) 5 (1412) 5 (1230) 5 (0)
jun 6 (2260) 6 (317) 6 (273) 6 (306) 6 (266) 6 (193) 6 (311) 6 (237) 6 (154) 6 (370) 6 (589)
june 6 (0) 6 (1611) 6 (886) 6 (0) 6 (613) 6 (869) 6 (467) 6 (869) 6 (947) 6 (1007) 6 (747) 6 (695) 6 (0) 6 (598) 6 (1214) 6 (1165) 6 (2130) 6 (1647) 6 (1862) 6 (86) 6 (2314) 6 (2807) 6 (738) 6 (245)
jul 7 (197) 7 (232) 7 (249) 7 (301) 7 (187) 7 (181) 7 (258) 7 (169) 7 (367) 7 (371) 7 (334)
july 7 (0) 7 (987) 7 (712) 7 (0) 7 (330) 7 (532) 7 (440) 7 (548) 7 (338) 7 (475) 7 (694) 7 (770) 7 (0) 7 (612) 7 (1154) 7 (1995) 7 (1521) 7 (1128) 7 (1328) 7 (434) 7 (1749) 7 (1847) 7 (1771) 7 (836)
aug 8 (78) 8 (146) 8 (83) 8 (120) 8 (107) 8 (118) 8 (153) 8 (97) 8 (410) 8 (350) 8 (199)
august 8 (0) 8 (667) 8 (392) 8 (0) 8 (412) 8 (192) 8 (225) 8 (213) 8 (0) 8 (315) 8 (538) 8 (364) 8 (0) 8 (404) 8 (647) 8 (1025) 8 (943) 8 (1234) 8 (663) 8 (370) 8 (903) 8 (2085) 8 (2331) 8 (1248)
sep 9 (33) 9 (78) 9 (87) 9 (97) 9 (128) 9 (145) 9 (131) 9 (108) 9 (143) 9 (232) 9 (146)
september 9 (0) 9 (487) 9 (363) 9 (0) 9 (221) 9 (78) 9 (137) 9 (107) 9 (0) 9 (298) 9 (371) 9 (84) 9 (1226) 9 (480) 9 (595) 9 (787) 9 (678) 9 (1493) 9 (277) 9 (366) 9 (783) 9 (2521) 9 (1585) 9 (1762)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
october 10 (258) 10 (0) 10 (17) 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (179) 10 (10) 10 (1577) 10 (484) 10 (982) 10 (651) 10 (188) 10 (250) 10 (133) 10 (1) 10 (258) 10 (1292) 10 (1014) 10 (691)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
november 11 (867) 11 (252) 11 (436) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (135) 11 (950) 11 (1208) 11 (1271)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (8) 12 (43) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
december 12 (903) 12 (201) 12 (130) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (4) 12 (30) 12 (121) 12 (1194)
no contact 0 (3156) 0 (2303) 0 (230) 0 (0)
no interview 0 (45) 0 (60) 0 (131) 0 (153) 0 (174) 0 (156) 0 (132) 0 (54) 0 (0) 0 (169) 0 (39) 0 (12487) 0 (0) 0 (2) 0 (5663) 0 (1) 0 (229) 0 (34) 0 (42) 0 (0) 0 (79) 0 (32) 0 (51) 0 (0) 0 (62) 0 (72) 0 (0) 0 (80) 0 (0) 0 (98) 0 (0) 0 (101) 0 (48) 0 (1)
no answer -1 (193) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (405) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (405) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0) -2 (2406)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (5921)