opbrutto/oeinzugj: Year Moved Into Dwelling

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

oeinzugj

year moved into dwelling

English label: Year Moved Into Dwelling

German label: Jahr des Einzugs


opbrutto – Gross individual data 1998

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1998


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 96.0
1st Qu. 97.0
Median 97.0
Mean 97.1970802919708
3rd Qu. 97.0
Max. 98.0
valid 959
invalid 19908

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable einzugj_h ieinzugj jeinzugj keinzugj leinzugj meinzugj neinzugj oeinzugj peinzugj qeinzugj reinzugj seinzugj teinzugj ueinzugj veinzugj weinzugj xeinzugj yeinzugj zeinzugj baeinzugj bbeinzugj bceinzugj bdeinzugj beeinzugj
Dataset pbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
no answer -1 (3046) -1 (2) -1 (58) -1 (53) -1 (140)
does not apply -2 (1001750) -2 (44430) -2 (48639) -2 (48023) -2 (53284)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (40011) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (129735)