pl/plj0021: Intend To Apply For German Citizenship

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2015:
2017:
2019:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja, ganz sicher [1] Ja, ganz sicher
2 [2] [de] Ja, wahrscheinlich [2] Ja, wahrscheinlich
3 [3] [de] Eher unwahrscheinlich [3] Eher unwahrscheinlich
4 [4] [de] Ganz sicher nicht [4] Ganz sicher nicht
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0021

applied for german citizenship

English label: Intend To Apply For German Citizenship

German label: Beantragung deutsche Staatsangeh


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24191
invalid 718631

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0021 op105 qp125 sp121 up131 wp132 yp141 bap139 bcp144 bdpm_p_1401 bep134 bgp163 bip_183
Dataset pl op qp sp up wp yp bap bcp bdp bep bgp bip
ja, ganz sicher 1 (3680)
yes, definitely 1 (204) 1 (337) 1 (215) 1 (146) 1 (127) 1 (76) 1 (64) 1 (210) 1 (595) 1 (591) 1 (565)
yes, i'm sure it is. 1 (550)
ja, wahrscheinlich 2 (4081)
yes, probably 2 (264) 2 (348) 2 (238) 2 (209) 2 (167) 2 (135) 2 (121) 2 (235) 2 (602) 2 (598) 2 (616) 2 (548)
eher unwahrscheinlich 3 (5856) 3 (569)
improbable 3 (534) 3 (582) 3 (489) 3 (418) 3 (379) 3 (286) 3 (267) 3 (388) 3 (514) 3 (690) 3 (740)
ganz sicher nicht 4 (10574) 4 (1003)
definitely not 4 (878) 4 (1041) 4 (960) 4 (857) 4 (792) 4 (622) 4 (511) 4 (736) 4 (784) 4 (1206) 4 (1184)
no answer -1 (380) -1 (46) -1 (47) -1 (19) -1 (12) -1 (17) -1 (25) -1 (12) -1 (28) -1 (27) -1 (38) -1 (57) -1 (52)
does not apply -2 (232566) -2 (12744) -2 (22221) -2 (21971) -2 (20377) -2 (20876) -2 (18540) -2 (17938) -2 (26386) -2 (2442) -2 (24342) -2 (21489) -2 (23240)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (42608) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (0) -5 (25992) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (443077)