qhbrutto/qsplit: Starting Work Form

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
10 [10] Interviewer West [10] Interviewerstab West
11 [11] Interviewer East [11] Interviewerstab Ost
61 [61] Tel. Survey, Temp. Missing [61] Tel.bearb., Vj. Temp.Ausf.bei Interv.
66 [66] Tel. Survey, Temp. Missing, Written [66] Tel.bearb., Vj. Temp.Ausf.bei Tel.SchK.
68 [68] Miss., But Interviewed [68] Div.Bearb., trotz Ausfall teilgen.
69 [69] Interview. Survey, Code 61,66,81,89. [69] Int.Bearb., Vj. Code 61,66,81,89.
70 [70] Tel. Survey, Proxy Intv. [70] Tel.Bearb., Vj.teilgen.,Hinw. auf Ausf.
75 [75] No Survey, Moved Abroad [75] Keine Bearb., Wegzug ins Ausland
76 [76] No Survey, Died [76] Keine Bearb., Verstorben
77 [77] No Survey, Moved To Panel HH [77] Keine Bearb., Umzug in and. PanelHH.
78 [78] No Survey, Refused [78] Keine Bearb., Vj.teilg.,j.ausdr.verweig.
81 [81] Tel. Survey, Tel., Written Contact [81] Tel.Bearb., Vj. tel. oder schriftl.Kont.
88 [88] Tel. Survey, Tel. Interview [88] Tel.Bearb., Vj. Tel.Interview
89 [89] Written Survey, Refused Writing [89] Sch.Bearb., Vj. schriftlich befragt
90 [90] Surveyed With Div., New HH [90] Div.Bearb., Neuhaushalte
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

qsplit

starting work form

English label: Starting Work Form

German label: Startbearbeitungsform


qhbrutto – Gross household data 2000

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2000


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14053
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable split isplit jsplit ksplit lsplit msplit nsplit osplit osplit psplit qsplit qsplit rsplit ssplit ssplit tsplit usplit vsplit wsplit wsplit xsplit ysplit zsplit zsplit basplit basplit bbsplit bbsplit bcsplit bcsplit bdsplit bdsplit bepm_split bfsplit bgsplit bhsplit bhsplit
Dataset hbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 bep hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
new survey person 1 (275)
re-surveyed person 2 (3477)
interviewer - participant 2016 10 (309440) 10 (15105) 10 (0)
interviewer west 10 (6094) 10 (5968) 10 (6125) 10 (6311) 10 (6018) 10 (4265) 10 (1650) 10 (5013) 10 (6435) 10 (12487) 10 (12177) 10 (11880) 10 (2495) 10 (11830) 10 (10896) 10 (10407) 10 (10005) 10 (3928) 10 (11070) 10 (10559) 10 (9626) 10 (0) 10 (9034) 10 (0)
succesful work by interviewer 10 (9875) 10 (12081) 10 (0) 10 (14486) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
succesful work by interviewer/(fid) interviewstaff west 10 (14631)
interviewer east 11 (3353) 11 (1614) 11 (379) 11 (1739) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
first work (sample i) after non-response sample 12 (221) 12 (221) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
interviewer/2016 realized in cawi 13 (18) 13 (3) 13 (0)
participant during last wave, in cawi processing 13 (0)
hh not processed, under in come lev 19 (218) 19 (0)
hh not processed, under income level (g) 19 (218) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
hh not processed, under income lev 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
telephone - temporary absence 2016 61 (2376) 61 (55) 61 (0)
tel. survey, temp. missing 61 (234) 61 (91) 61 (67) 61 (85) 61 (72) 61 (57) 61 (0) 61 (72) 61 (78) 61 (0) 61 (105) 61 (69) 61 (0) 61 (133) 61 (105) 61 (89) 61 (69) 61 (0) 61 (109) 61 (67) 61 (74) 61 (0) 61 (76) 61 (74) 61 (0) 61 (95) 61 (0) 61 (82) 61 (0) 61 (63) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0)
cawi - processing/2016 temporary absence by interviewer 62 (1283) 62 (218) 62 (0)
cawi, temp. missing 62 (0) 62 (0)
cawi - processing/2016 temporary absence in cawi 63 (670) 63 (118) 63 (0)
temporary missing, last year cawi processing 63 (0)
interviewer/mail - temporary absence 2016 66 (16260) 66 (1071) 66 (218)
tel. survey, temp. missing, written 66 (56) 66 (224) 66 (176) 66 (159) 66 (157) 66 (123) 66 (0) 66 (138) 66 (176) 66 (0) 66 (167) 66 (150) 66 (0) 66 (531) 66 (412) 66 (447) 66 (366) 66 (0) 66 (484) 66 (388) 66 (344) 66 (0) 66 (372) 66 (0) 66 (706) 66 (988) 66 (0) 66 (0) 66 (0)
tel. survey, temp. missing, writte 66 (482) 66 (0) 66 (395) 66 (0)
div. bearbeitung - nachtraeglich wieder im brutto 2017 68 (79) 68 (0)
miss., but interviewed 68 (0) 68 (2) 68 (0) 68 (1) 68 (2) 68 (2) 68 (0) 68 (1) 68 (8) 68 (0) 68 (0) 68 (1) 68 (0) 68 (1) 68 (2) 68 (2) 68 (5) 68 (0) 68 (2) 68 (3) 68 (2) 68 (0) 68 (1) 68 (1) 68 (0) 68 (6) 68 (0) 68 (2) 68 (0) 68 (0) 68 (0) 68 (0) 68 (0)
div. processing - added again in brutto 2017 68 (13)
interview. survey, code 61,66,81,8 69 (1395) 69 (44) 69 (0) 69 (45) 69 (0)
interview. survey, code 61,66,81,89. 69 (25) 69 (7) 69 (11) 69 (3) 69 (13) 69 (38) 69 (0) 69 (26) 69 (33) 69 (0) 69 (25) 69 (97) 69 (0) 69 (100) 69 (71) 69 (88) 69 (90) 69 (0) 69 (61) 69 (54) 69 (54) 69 (0) 69 (71) 69 (0) 69 (79) 69 (113) 69 (0) 69 (0) 69 (0)
telephone/mail - participant 2016 with which refusal 2017 70 (1850) 70 (20) 70 (0)
tel. survey, proxy intv. 70 (37) 70 (35) 70 (36) 70 (39) 70 (40) 70 (33) 70 (0) 70 (49) 70 (61) 70 (0) 70 (42) 70 (123) 70 (0) 70 (64) 70 (107) 70 (102) 70 (94) 70 (0) 70 (129) 70 (116) 70 (147) 70 (99) 70 (122) 70 (0) 70 (91) 70 (0) 70 (51) 70 (0) 70 (62) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0)
tel. survey, proxy in tv. 70 (0)
no processing - relocated abroad 75 (100) 75 (9) 75 (0)
no survey, moved abroad 75 (0) 75 (1) 75 (2) 75 (2) 75 (5) 75 (3) 75 (0) 75 (3) 75 (7) 75 (0) 75 (6) 75 (8) 75 (0) 75 (2) 75 (4) 75 (1) 75 (1) 75 (0) 75 (5) 75 (1) 75 (3) 75 (0) 75 (4) 75 (1) 75 (0) 75 (2) 75 (0) 75 (0) 75 (0) 75 (2) 75 (0) 75 (0) 75 (0)
no processing - deceased 76 (186) 76 (10) 76 (0)
no survey, died 76 (6) 76 (6) 76 (5) 76 (8) 76 (8) 76 (8) 76 (0) 76 (5) 76 (7) 76 (0) 76 (9) 76 (4) 76 (0) 76 (6) 76 (7) 76 (3) 76 (9) 76 (0) 76 (2) 76 (2) 76 (10) 76 (0) 76 (3) 76 (5) 76 (0) 76 (6) 76 (0) 76 (7) 76 (0) 76 (7) 76 (0) 76 (0) 76 (0)
no processing - relocated to other panel hh 77 (25) 77 (0) 77 (0)
no survey, moved to panel hh 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (1) 77 (3) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (1) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (5) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (1) 77 (0) 77 (1) 77 (0) 77 (2) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (3) 77 (0) 77 (4) 77 (0) 77 (2) 77 (0) 77 (0) 77 (0)
no processing - participant 2016 with hard refusal in 2017 78 (1725) 78 (202) 78 (0)
no survey, refused 78 (7) 78 (4) 78 (42) 78 (10) 78 (4) 78 (15) 78 (0) 78 (3) 78 (15) 78 (0) 78 (21) 78 (19) 78 (0) 78 (20) 78 (22) 78 (15) 78 (19) 78 (0) 78 (9) 78 (31) 78 (40) 78 (0) 78 (55) 78 (71) 78 (0) 78 (72) 78 (0) 78 (99) 78 (0) 78 (90) 78 (0) 78 (0) 78 (0)
no processing - temporary absence prev. year, diverse reasons 79 (27)
no processing - temporary absence, diverse reasons 79 (9)
keine bearbeitung - temp. ausfall 2016 aus versch. gruenden nicht einges 79 (0)
telephone - participant 2016 81 (25091) 81 (756) 81 (0)
tel. survey, tel., written contact 81 (521) 81 (555) 81 (550) 81 (619) 81 (602) 81 (689) 81 (0) 81 (781) 81 (825) 81 (0) 81 (842) 81 (853) 81 (0) 81 (869) 81 (965) 81 (1008) 81 (1119) 81 (0) 81 (1127) 81 (1151) 81 (1163) 81 (0) 81 (1168) 81 (1142) 81 (0) 81 (1066) 81 (0) 81 (1016) 81 (0) 81 (976) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (0)
cawi- processed/2016 realized by interviewer 82 (4048) 82 (202) 82 (0)
cawi, prev. yr. processed 82 (0) 82 (0)
cawi-processed/2016 realized in cawi 83 (4859) 83 (761) 83 (0)
participating last year using cawi 83 (0)
tel. survey, tel. interview 88 (123) 88 (7) 88 (12) 88 (6) 88 (27) 88 (11) 88 (15) 88 (0) 88 (13) 88 (13) 88 (0) 88 (10) 88 (9) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0) 88 (0)
tel. survey, tel. in terview 88 (0)
mail - participant 2016 89 (14564) 89 (708) 89 (0)
written survey, refused writing 89 (33) 89 (84) 89 (106) 89 (176) 89 (280) 89 (252) 89 (0) 89 (260) 89 (305) 89 (0) 89 (328) 89 (352) 89 (0) 89 (380) 89 (468) 89 (525) 89 (549) 89 (0) 89 (603) 89 (639) 89 (699) 89 (0) 89 (693) 89 (675) 89 (0) 89 (677) 89 (0) 89 (710) 89 (0) 89 (738) 89 (0) 89 (0) 89 (0)
div. proccessing - new households 2017 90 (42301) 90 (4512) 90 (8197)
surveyed with div., new hh 90 (339) 90 (345) 90 (304) 90 (274) 90 (317) 90 (309) 90 (0) 90 (323) 90 (336) 90 (0) 90 (321) 90 (469) 90 (0) 90 (440) 90 (474) 90 (430) 90 (504) 90 (0) 90 (451) 90 (399) 90 (360) 90 (4964) 90 (1819) 90 (4953) 90 (8515) 90 (4497) 90 (10917) 90 (2079) 90 (4536) 90 (3290) 90 (12992) 90 (9999) 90 (25410)
new hh, fieldwork in initial shipm 99 (12) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0)
new hh, fieldwork in initial shipment 99 (6) 99 (6) 99 (0)
new hh, fieldwork in initial shipm 99 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (23713) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (48674)