xpbrutto/intdabei: Preliminary Version - P-Interview collected

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

intdabei

preliminary version  p-interview collected

English label: Preliminary Version - P-Interview collected

German label: Vorab - Personeninterviews erfasst


xpbrutto – Gross individual data 2007

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2007


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13333
invalid 17193

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable intdabei intdabei
Dataset pbrutto xpbrutto
yes 1 (13266) 1 (13266)
no 2 (67) 2 (67)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (17193) -2 (17193)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (1180929)