ypbrutto/ypaderq: Person Supplying Address Information

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Interviewer [1] Interviewer
2 [2] Mail [2] Post
3 [3] Resident Registrar [3] EWA
4 [4] Target Person [4] Befragungsperson
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ypaderq

person supplying address information

English label: Person Supplying Address Information

German label: Info-Quelle fuer Adressermittlung


ypbrutto – Gross individual data 2008

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2008


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 424
invalid 28114

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable paderq bpaderq cpaderq dpaderq epaderq fpaderq gpaderq hpaderq ipaderq jpaderq kpaderq lpaderq mpaderq npaderq opaderq ppaderq qpaderq rpaderq spaderq tpaderq upaderq vpaderq wpaderq xpaderq ypaderq zpaderq bapaderq bbpaderq bcpaderq bdpaderq bepaderq
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
interviewer/ telephone interviewer 1 (13772)
interviewer 1 (430) 1 (436) 1 (363) 1 (324) 1 (370) 1 (346) 1 (395) 1 (380) 1 (367) 1 (535) 1 (507) 1 (540) 1 (449) 1 (526) 1 (455) 1 (402) 1 (349) 1 (330) 1 (37) 1 (393) 1 (508) 1 (640) 1 (583)
mail 2 (187) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (10) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (14) 2 (5) 2 (6) 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (10) 2 (2) 2 (0) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (17) 2 (9)
resident registrar 3 (863) 3 (3) 3 (8) 3 (6) 3 (10) 3 (6) 3 (12) 3 (9) 3 (8) 3 (3) 3 (5) 3 (9) 3 (20) 3 (34) 3 (48) 3 (62) 3 (37) 3 (54) 3 (27) 3 (7) 3 (51) 3 (103) 3 (34) 3 (118)
target person 4 (846) 4 (6) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (1) 4 (7) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (13) 4 (7) 4 (6) 4 (11) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (11) 4 (4) 4 (12) 4 (82)
mail- adressresearch 6 (26)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (1139498) -2 (18862) -2 (18551) -2 (18859) -2 (19335) -2 (18875) -2 (18457) -2 (20458) -2 (19961) -2 (33681) -2 (33119) -2 (34294) -2 (32003) -2 (30640) -2 (29360) -2 (31775) -2 (30076) -2 (28114) -2 (29761) -2 (45394) -2 (49453) -2 (48972) -2 (54324) -2 (50266)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (40011) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252)