zhbrutto/zregtyp: Spatial category by BBSR

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Urban regions [1] Staedtischer Raum
2 [2] Rural regions [2] Laendlicher Raum
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

zregtyp

spatial category by bbsr

English label: Spatial category by BBSR

German label: Siedlungsstruktureller Regionsgrundtyp des BBSR


zhbrutto – Gross household data 2009

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2009


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13368
invalid 26

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable regtyp aregtyp bregtyp cregtyp dregtyp eregtyp fregtyp gregtyp hregtyp iregtyp jregtyp kregtyp lregtyp mregtyp nregtyp oregtyp pregtyp qregtyp rregtyp sregtyp tregtyp uregtyp vregtyp wregtyp xregtyp yregtyp zregtyp baregtyp bbregtyp bcregtyp bdregtyp beregtyp
Dataset hbrutto ahbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto ohbrutto phbrutto qhbrutto rhbrutto shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto zhbrutto bahbrutto bbhbrutto bchbrutto bdhbrutto behbrutto
urban regions 1 (317856) 1 (0) 1 (4945) 1 (4733) 1 (4443) 1 (4365) 1 (4202) 1 (4913) 1 (4915) 1 (4919) 1 (4925) 1 (5041) 1 (5239) 1 (5100) 1 (4997) 1 (5666) 1 (5571) 1 (9447) 1 (9443) 1 (9821) 1 (9376) 1 (8899) 1 (8729) 1 (9458) 1 (8997) 1 (8482) 1 (8960) 1 (11504) 1 (12500) 1 (12578) 1 (13967) 1 (13149)
rural regions 2 (153593) 2 (0) 2 (1184) 2 (1136) 2 (1058) 2 (1028) 2 (998) 2 (2305) 2 (2361) 2 (2374) 2 (2390) 2 (2389) 2 (2478) 2 (2428) 2 (2423) 2 (2757) 2 (2727) 2 (4603) 2 (4589) 2 (4551) 2 (4375) 2 (4191) 2 (4104) 2 (4578) 2 (4407) 2 (4162) 2 (4408) 2 (5873) 2 (6516) 2 (6716) 2 (6970) 2 (6517)
no answer -1 (7449) -1 (5921) -1 (13) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (10) -1 (13) -1 (52) -1 (59) -1 (66) -1 (19) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (27) -1 (3) -1 (23) -1 (6) -1 (7) -1 (26) -1 (161) -1 (23) -1 (27) -1 (25) -1 (33)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)