Tax Deductions, Amount Previous Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Tax Deductions, Amount Previous Year Steuerlich absetzen, Betrag Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
40 40 40
100 100 100
200 200 200
202 202 202
250 250 250
300 300 300
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
600 600 600
624 624 624
650 650 650
750 750 750
800 800 800
876 876 876
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1013 1013 1013
1050 1050 1050
1070 1070 1070
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1380 1380 1380
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1780 1780 1780
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2300 2300 2300
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3020 3020 3020
3200 3200 3200
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
4320 4320 4320
4350 4350 4350
4400 4400 4400
4447 4447 4447
4500 4500 4500
4782 4782 4782
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5330 5330 5330
5450 5450 5450
5500 5500 5500
5800 5800 5800
5900 5900 5900
6000 6000 6000
6469 6469 6469
6500 6500 6500
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
8000 8000 8000
8100 8100 8100
8500 8500 8500
8600 8600 8600
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
12982 12982 12982
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
20000 20000 20000
22000 22000 22000
24000 24000 24000
28000 28000 28000
29500 29500 29500
30000 30000 30000
35000 35000 35000
40000 40000 40000
45000 45000 45000
72000 72000 72000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0010

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 253
invalid 27464

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint