Child Benefit, Amount

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Child Benefit, Amount Kindergeldbezug heute Betrag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
30 30 30
70 70 70
75 75 75
77 77 77
80 80 80
82 82 82
85 85 85
89 89 89
90 90 90
92 92 92
93 93 93
100 100 100
105 105 105
110 110 110
120 120 120
122 122 122
128 128 128
130 130 130
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
140 140 140
145 145 145
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
152 152 152
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
158 158 158
160 160 160
161 161 161
162 162 162
163 163 163
164 164 164
165 165 165
166 166 166
167 167 167
168 168 168
169 169 169
170 170 170
172 172 172
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
178 178 178
180 180 180
182 182 182
183 183 183
184 184 184
185 185 185
186 186 186
187 187 187
188 188 188
189 189 189
190 190 190
191 191 191
192 192 192
193 193 193
194 194 194
195 195 195
196 196 196
198 198 198
200 200 200
204 204 204
210 210 210
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
256 256 256
258 258 258
260 260 260
263 263 263
264 264 264
268 268 268
270 270 270
275 275 275
276 276 276
278 278 278
280 280 280
284 284 284
288 288 288
289 289 289
291 291 291
296 296 296
300 300 300
303 303 303
304 304 304
305 305 305
306 306 306
307 307 307
308 308 308
310 310 310
312 312 312
314 314 314
316 316 316
317 317 317
318 318 318
320 320 320
323 323 323
324 324 324
325 325 325
326 326 326
327 327 327
328 328 328
330 330 330
332 332 332
336 336 336
337 337 337
338 338 338
339 339 339
340 340 340
344 344 344
345 345 345
346 346 346
348 348 348
350 350 350
352 352 352
354 354 354
356 356 356
357 357 357
358 358 358
360 360 360
361 361 361
364 364 364
365 365 365
366 366 366
367 367 367
368 368 368
369 369 369
370 370 370
372 372 372
374 374 374
375 375 375
376 376 376
377 377 377
378 378 378
380 380 380
382 382 382
384 384 384
385 385 385
386 386 386
388 388 388
389 389 389
390 390 390
391 391 391
392 392 392
394 394 394
396 396 396
398 398 398
399 399 399
400 400 400
401 401 401
405 405 405
407 407 407
408 408 408
414 414 414
418 418 418
420 420 420
425 425 425
429 429 429
430 430 430
438 438 438
440 440 440
449 449 449
450 450 450
452 452 452
456 456 456
458 458 458
459 459 459
460 460 460
462 462 462
463 463 463
465 465 465
468 468 468
469 469 469
470 470 470
472 472 472
475 475 475
476 476 476
480 480 480
484 484 484
485 485 485
486 486 486
487 487 487
488 488 488
489 489 489
490 490 490
492 492 492
493 493 493
494 494 494
495 495 495
496 496 496
498 498 498
500 500 500
507 507 507
510 510 510
518 518 518
520 520 520
522 522 522
525 525 525
528 528 528
529 529 529
530 530 530
532 532 532
534 534 534
540 540 540
542 542 542
545 545 545
547 547 547
550 550 550
552 552 552
553 553 553
554 554 554
555 555 555
556 556 556
558 558 558
559 559 559
560 560 560
562 562 562
564 564 564
565 565 565
567 567 567
568 568 568
569 569 569
570 570 570
572 572 572
573 573 573
574 574 574
575 575 575
576 576 576
577 577 577
578 578 578
579 579 579
580 580 580
582 582 582
584 584 584
585 585 585
586 586 586
588 588 588
589 589 589
590 590 590
594 594 594
596 596 596
598 598 598
600 600 600
604 604 604
610 610 610
616 616 616
618 618 618
620 620 620
630 630 630
640 640 640
641 641 641
646 646 646
654 654 654
656 656 656
660 660 660
666 666 666
670 670 670
680 680 680
682 682 682
690 690 690
691 691 691
693 693 693
694 694 694
700 700 700
710 710 710
720 720 720
724 724 724
730 730 730
733 733 733
736 736 736
738 738 738
740 740 740
743 743 743
745 745 745
750 750 750
752 752 752
753 753 753
756 756 756
758 758 758
760 760 760
762 762 762
764 764 764
768 768 768
770 770 770
773 773 773
774 774 774
775 775 775
776 776 776
778 778 778
780 780 780
783 783 783
786 786 786
787 787 787
788 788 788
789 789 789
790 790 790
792 792 792
794 794 794
797 797 797
798 798 798
800 800 800
805 805 805
810 810 810
819 819 819
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
855 855 855
860 860 860
870 870 870
880 880 880
888 888 888
890 890 890
900 900 900
980 980 980
988 988 988
998 998 998
1000 1000 1000
1008 1008 1008
1018 1018 1018
1022 1022 1022
1050 1050 1050
1058 1058 1058
1068 1068 1068
1083 1083 1083
1090 1090 1090
1100 1100 1100
1130 1130 1130
1150 1150 1150
1180 1180 1180
1190 1190 1190
1200 1200 1200
1203 1203 1203
1223 1223 1223
1227 1227 1227
1239 1239 1239
1254 1254 1254
1450 1450 1450
1750 1750 1750
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0045

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8104
invalid 19613

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint