Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy prev year, Months

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy prev year, Months ALG2, Sozialgeld im letzten Jahr: Anzahl Monate
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0053

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 408
invalid 27309

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint