h/hlc0068: Social Assistance, Amount

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
100 100 100
1000 1000 1000
1028 1028 1028
105 105 105
110 110 110
118 118 118
120 120 120
130 130 130
1400 1400 1400
150 150 150
1500 1500 1500
152 152 152
153 153 153
155 155 155
159 159 159
165 165 165
1668 1668 1668
171 171 171
174 174 174
176 176 176
180 180 180
182 182 182
184 184 184
192 192 192
20 20 20
200 200 200
209 209 209
210 210 210
215 215 215
220 220 220
222 222 222
224 224 224
226 226 226
230 230 230
235 235 235
237 237 237
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
262 262 262
264 264 264
270 270 270
280 280 280
282 282 282
288 288 288
30 30 30
300 300 300
309 309 309
310 310 310
311 311 311
312 312 312
314 314 314
315 315 315
318 318 318
319 319 319
330 330 330
331 331 331
336 336 336
340 340 340
350 350 350
355 355 355
360 360 360
364 364 364
369 369 369
370 370 370
372 372 372
378 378 378
38 38 38
380 380 380
385 385 385
39 39 39
391 391 391
400 400 400
404 404 404
420 420 420
443 443 443
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
484 484 484
487 487 487
494 494 494
495 495 495
50 50 50
500 500 500
509 509 509
522 522 522
523 523 523
525 525 525
530 530 530
542 542 542
550 550 550
555 555 555
578 578 578
580 580 580
586 586 586
587 587 587
591 591 591
597 597 597
60 60 60
600 600 600
610 610 610
63 63 63
650 650 650
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
700 700 700
707 707 707
713 713 713
720 720 720
730 730 730
74 74 74
75 75 75
750 750 750
78 78 78
780 780 780
789 789 789
795 795 795
800 800 800
84 84 84
846 846 846
850 850 850
87 87 87
900 900 900
977 977 977
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0068

No concept available.

English label: Social Assistance, Amount

German label: Sozialhilfebezug heute Betrag


h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 192
invalid 27525

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint