h/hld0003: Frequency Of Neighbor Visits

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Almost Daily [1] Beinahe taeglich
2 [2] At Least Once,Week [2] Mindestens 1x pro Woche
3 [3] At Least Once Month [3] Mindestens 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Than Once Month [4] Seltener
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hld0003

No concept available.

English label: Frequency Of Neighbor Visits

German label: Haeufigkeit Nachbarschaftsbesuche


h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1659
invalid 26058

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint