Car in HH bought 09, amount

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Car in HH bought 09, amount im HH Auto gek. 09 Betrag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
400 400 400
1000 1000 1000
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1400 1400 1400
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1980 1980 1980
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3300 3300 3300
3500 3500 3500
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
4700 4700 4700
5000 5000 5000
5350 5350 5350
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6100 6100 6100
6500 6500 6500
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
7500 7500 7500
7990 7990 7990
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
8900 8900 8900
9500 9500 9500
9827 9827 9827
9900 9900 9900
10000 10000 10000
10200 10200 10200
11000 11000 11000
11200 11200 11200
12000 12000 12000
12400 12400 12400
12500 12500 12500
13000 13000 13000
13790 13790 13790
14000 14000 14000
14500 14500 14500
15000 15000 15000
16200 16200 16200
16500 16500 16500
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
19000 19000 19000
19500 19500 19500
19850 19850 19850
20000 20000 20000
21000 21000 21000
22000 22000 22000
22500 22500 22500
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
26000 26000 26000
27000 27000 27000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
31000 31000 31000
35000 35000 35000
38000 38000 38000
38300 38300 38300
42000 42000 42000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0210

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 161
invalid 27556

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint