Nursing Assistance Care Level

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Nursing Assistance Care Level Pflegestufe
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Care Level 1 [1] Pflegestufe 1
2 [2] Care Level 2 [2] Pflegestufe 2
3 [3] Care Level 3 [3] Pflegestufe 3
4 [4] Care Level 0 [4] Pflegestufe 0
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0370

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 708
invalid 27009

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint