Expenditures On Food At Home Amount Per Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures On Food At Home Amount Per Year Ausgaben Lebensmittel zu Hause Betrag/Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
200 200 200
250 250 250
600 600 600
700 700 700
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1311 1311 1311
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
3300 3300 3300
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4500 4500 4500
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
7200 7200 7200
7700 7700 7700
8000 8000 8000
9600 9600 9600
10500 10500 10500
12000 12000 12000
18000 18000 18000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0373

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 51
invalid 27666

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint