Expenditures On Dining/Drinking Outside Amount Per Month

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures On Dining/Drinking Outside Amount Per Month Ausgaben Speisen/Getraenke ausser Haus Betrag/Monat
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
2 2 2
4 4 4
5 5 5
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
18 18 18
20 20 20
24 24 24
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
52 52 52
55 55 55
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
120 120 120
130 130 130
150 150 150
160 160 160
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
240 240 240
250 250 250
259 259 259
300 300 300
320 320 320
350 350 350
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
600 600 600
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0376

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 957
invalid 26760

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint