Expenditures On Dining/Drinking Outside Amount Per Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures On Dining/Drinking Outside Amount Per Year Ausgaben Speisen/Getraenke ausser Haus Betrag/Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
30 30 30
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
150 150 150
160 160 160
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
220 220 220
240 240 240
250 250 250
280 280 280
300 300 300
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
550 550 550
582 582 582
600 600 600
700 700 700
800 800 800
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1500 1500 1500
1700 1700 1700
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0377

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 257
invalid 27460

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint