Expenditures On Education/Further E. Amount Per Month

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures On Education/Further E. Amount Per Month Ausgaben Bildung/Weiterbildung Betrag/Monat
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
5 5 5
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
22 22 22
25 25 25
30 30 30
33 33 33
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
100 100 100
105 105 105
120 120 120
128 128 128
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
190 190 190
200 200 200
250 250 250
280 280 280
300 300 300
350 350 350
400 400 400
1000 1000 1000
2400 2400 2400
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0396

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 213
invalid 27504

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint