kid/kd_lunch: Lunch At Facility

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Yes, lunch provided [3] Ja, Mittag wird angeboten
4 [4] No, lunch provided [4] Kein Mittag wird angeboten
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description

Variable KD_LUNCH contains information collected in the years 2002, 2005, 2007 and 2011. Therefore, this information KS_LUNCH is not available for the survey years of SOEP-IS.

Info

kd_lunch

No concept available.

English label: Lunch At Facility

German label: Mittagessen in der Einrichtung


kid – Pooled Dataset on Children

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Tracking

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 448
invalid 17257

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint