General Education System

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label General Education System Allg. Schule
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Primary School [1] Grundschule inkl. Foerderstufe
2 [2] Lower Secondary School [2] Hauptschule
3 [3] Intermediate School [3] Realschule
4 [4] Upper Secondary [4] Gymnasium
5 [5] Comprehensive School [5] Gesamtschule
6 [6] Vocational School [6] Berufsschule
7 [7] Other School [7] sonstige Schule
8 [8] Spec. Education School [8] Sonderschule
9 [9] Other School (East 90,91) [9] sonstige Schule(Ost 90,91)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ks_gen

Dataset: kid – Pooled Dataset on Children

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: tracking


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2176
invalid 10099

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint