p/plb0063: Currently In Education, Training

No input variables
Soep-Is
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Apprentice,Trainee Industry Technology [1] AuszubildendeR:gewerbl.-techn.
2 [2] Apprentice, Trainee Trade And Commerce [2] AuszubildendeR: kaufmännisch
3 [3] Volunteer, Intern [3] VolontärIn,PraktikantIn
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0063

No concept available.

English label: Currently In Education, Training

German label: Derzeitige Stellung Auszubildende, Praktikant


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1305
invalid 60985

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint