p/plb0064: Is White-Collar Worker

No input variables
Soep-Is
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
long:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Industry Foreman [1] Industrie- u.Werkmeister
2 [2] Untrained White-Collar Worker [2] ohne Ausbild.abschluss
3 [3] Trained White-Collar Worker [3] mit Ausbild.abschluss
4 [4] Qualified Professional [4] qualifizierte Tätigk.
5 [5] H. Qualified Professional [5] hochqualifizierte Tätigk.
6 [6] Managerial [6] Führungsaufgaben
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0064

No concept available.

English label: Is White-Collar Worker

German label: Derzeitige Stellung Angestellte


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19071
invalid 38236

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint