Number of people under supervision

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Number of people under supervision Anz. nach Anweisung arbeitender Pers.
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
46 46 46
50 50 50
53 53 53
55 55 55
60 60 60
63 63 63
70 70 70
74 74 74
78 78 78
80 80 80
84 84 84
100 100 100
120 120 120
150 150 150
160 160 160
200 200 200
212 212 212
240 240 240
300 300 300
340 340 340
350 350 350
400 400 400
1000 1000 1000
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0068

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 763
invalid 44732

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint